Home

Story

European 2005

Events Extra Partners
On the world Race Results Models PIC LinK Factory Ares Group

Results - 1996

Championship Karbyk
1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001
Rules
 

 

..
Regional Championship 1996 (Friuli Venezia Giulia)
Calendar  
20th April - Udine (Fiera Hobby, Sport e Tempo Libero) - F.1 on track
26th May - Udine (Parco del Corm˛r) - Chronometer race
29th June - Tarcento (UD)  - F.1 on track
13th July - Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD) - F.1 on track
11th August - Reana del Rojale (UD) - F.1 on track
8th September - Grado (GO) - F.1 on track
29th September - Pontebba (UD) - Ice chase
13th October - Trieste (Piazza UnitÓ d'Italia) - F.1 on track
17th November - Pordenone (Fiera motori) - F.1 on track
..

1st Grand Prix - Udine 20th April 1996
"Fiera Hobby, Sport e Tempo Libero" (circuit 660 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Paolo Gumiero 1' 00" 345/1000 (39,37 Km/h)
Valter Prestento   1' 01" 803/1000
Luca Cencigh     1' 03" 092/1000
Luca Marini 1' 03" 246/1000
Andrea Zanier   1' 04" 391/1000
Maurizio Lavaroni  1' 06" 442/1000
Egle Basello 1' 06" 996/1000
Giorgio Iannis  1' 10'' 689/1000
Monica Boschetti 1' 10" 808/1000
Andrea Romito 1' 27" 597/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Total time Speed (Km/h)
Giorgio Iannis 5 5' 34'' 858/1000 35,48
Paolo Gumiero 5 5' 40'' 437/1000 34,90 
Andrea Romito 5 5' 43'' 901/1000 34,54
Maurizio Lavaroni 5 5' 47'' 019/1000 34,23
Valter Prestento  5 5' 54'' 651/1000 33,50
Andrea Zanier 5 6' 00'' 010/1000  33,00
Luca Marini 5 6' 08'' 090/1000 32,27
Monica Boschetti 5 6' 12'' 438/1000 31,90
Egle Basello  5  6' 17'' 583/1000   31,46 
Luca Cencigh 5 7' 11'' 810/1000 27,51
Best lap on race: Maurizio Lavaroni - time 1' 03" 245/1000 (speed 37,57 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

 
2nd Grand Prix - Udine
26th  May 1996
"Parco del Corm˛r" (circuit 1110 meters)
Order to arrive Laps Total time Speed (Km/h)
Paolo Gumiero 2 5' 29'' 272/1000 24,27
Fabrizio Buzzi  2 5' 43'' 363/1000 23,28
Andrea Romito   2 5' 47'' 431/1000 23,00
Luca Marini 2 6' 08'' 180/1000 21,71
Giordano Gori 2 6' 11'' 906/1000 21,49
Claudio Pividori 2 6' 26'' 878/1000 20,66
Egle Basello 2 6' 31'' 702/1000 20,40
Antonella Maur 2 6' 55'' 726/1000  19,22
Luca Cencigh 2 7' 17'' 678/1000  18,26
Antonella Floris 2 8' 41'' 173/1000 15,33
Best lap on race: Paolo Gumiero - time 2' 43" 622/1000 (speed 24,42 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

3rd Grand Prix -  Tarcento (UD) 29th June 1996
"Piazza Roma" (circuit 315 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Luca Marini 38" 612/1000 (29,37 Km/h)
Andrea Romito 38" 708/1000
Antonella Floris 38" 921/1000
Fabrizio Buzzi 39" 254/1000
Andrea Zanier 40" 479/1000
Claudio Pividori 40" 601/1000
Monica Boschetti 44" 149/1000
Luca De Fanti 49" 729/1000
Egle Basello 50" 370/1000
Moreno Moroso 59" 238/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Andrea Zanier 10 7' 29'' 133/1000 25,25
Andrea Romito 10 7' 37'' 794/1000 24,27
Luca Marini  10 8' 11'' 593/1000 23,07
Moreno Moroso 10 8' 19'' 352/1000 22,71
Luca de Fanti 10 8' 48'' 880/1000 21,44
Monica Boschetti 10 8' 52'' 621/1000 21,29
Egle Basello 10 9' 05'' 121/1000 18,72
Claudio Pividori 7 Ritired  
Antonella Floris 6 Ritired  
Fabrizio Buzzi   5 Ritired  
Best lap on race: Andrea Zanier - time 43" 135/1000 (speed  26,29 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

4th Grand Prix -  Lignano Sabbiadoro (UD) 13th July  1996
"Roller Skating" (circuit 374 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Andrea Zanier  40" 157/1000 (33,61 Km/h)
Paolo Gumiero 40" 312/1000
Andera Romito 40" 450/1000
Valter Prestento 40" 532/1000
Luca Marini 40" 554/1000
Luca De Fanti  41" 370/1000
Max Ursino 42" 022/1000
Maurizio Lavaroni 42" 068/1000
Egle Basello 43" 493/1000
Monica Boschetti 44" 356/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Valter Prestento 20 15' 23'' 400/1000 29,16
Paolo Gumiero 20 15' 23'' 810/1000 29,15
Andrea Zanier 20 15' 32'' 694/1000 28,87
Andrea Romito 20 16' 04'' 784/1000 27,91
Luca De Fanti 19 15' 28'' 173/1000 27,56
Maurizio Lavaroni 18 15' 30'' 311/1000 26,05
Max Ursino 18 15' 30'' 943/1000 26,03
Luca Marini 18 15' 43'' 775/1000 25,68
Monica Boschetti 16 15' 32'' 818/1000  23,09
Egle Basello  15 15' 33'' 297/1000 21,64
Best lap on race: Maurizio Lavaroni - time 42" 861/1000 ( speed 31,41 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

5th Grand Prix -  Reana del Rojale (UD) 11th August 1996
"Parco della Centa" (circuit 635 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Andrea Romito 53" 536/1000 (42,70 Km/h)
Andrea Zanier 55" 379/1000
Valter Prestento 55" 840/1000
Guido Croatto 57" 131/1000
Max Ursino 58" 327/1000
Yuri Treppo 1' 03" 198/1000
Moreno Moroso 1' 03" 509/1000
Egle Basello 1' 03" 728/1000
Maurizio Lavaroni 1' 18" 823/1000
Antonella Floris 1' 26" 080/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Guido Croatto 10 10' 08'' 907/1000 37,54
Andrea Zanier 10 10' 16'' 215/1000 37,10
Andrea Romito 10 10' 16'' 610/1000  37,07
Valter Prestento 10 10' 16'' 754/1000 37,07
Max Ursino 10 11' 02'' 670/1000 34,50
Yuri Treppo 9 10' 15'' 081/1000 33,45
Moreno Moroso 1 1' 24'' 151/1000 27,17
Maurizio Lavaroni 0 Ritirato  
Antonella Floris 0 Ritirata  
Egle Basello 0 Ritirata  
Best lap on race: Guido Croatto - time 56" 388/1000 (speed 40,54 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

6th Grand Prix -  Grado (GO) 8th September 1996
"Tenuta Primero" (circuit 280 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Andrea Zanier 29" 810/1000 (33,81 Km/h)
Valter Prestento 30" 339/1000
Guido Croatto 31" 229/1000
Andrea Romito 31" 473/1000
Paolo Gumiero 32" 344/1000
Giordano Gori 32" 824/1000
Egle Basello 33 086/1000
Monica Boschetti 33" 565/1000
Luca De Fanti 33" 987/1000
Yuri Treppo 34" 024/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Andrea Zanier  25  14' 50'' 173/1000 28,31
Andrea Romito 25 14' 50'' 332/1000 28,30
Guido Croatto 25 14' 50'' 589/1000 28,30
Valter Prestento 25 15' 26'' 741/1000 27,19
Yuri Treppo 25 15' 27'' 719/1000 27,16
Paolo Gumiero 25 15' 40'' 790/1000 26,79
Giordano Gori 25 15' 49'' 128/1000 26,55
Monica Boschetti 23 15' 38'' 733/1000 24,70
Egle Basello 22 16' 02'' 989/1000 23,03
Luca De Fanti 11 7' 12'' 907/1000 25,61
Best lap on race: Guido Croatto - time 32" 175/1000 ( speed  31,33 Km/h)  
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

7th Grand Prix -  Pontebba (UD) 29th September 1996
"Palaghiaccio"  (circuit 200 meters)
FEMALE CATEGORY
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Egle Basello 6 4' 49" 412/1000 14,93
Roberta Candusso 6 4' 55" 379/1000 14,63
Monica Boschetti 6 5' 02" 982/1000  14,26
Silvana Cappelletto 6 5' 27" 559/1000 13,19
Paola Toti 4 3' 29" 039/1000 13,78
Antonella Floris 4 3' 29" 412/1000 13,75
Flavia Turi 4 3' 30" 895/1000 13,66
Giorgia Buzzi  4 3' 30" 828/1000 13,66
MALE CATEGORY
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Luca Cencigh  8 5' 38" 877/1000 14,44
Valter Prestento 8 6' 41" 244/1000 14,36
Andrea Romito 8 6' 57'' 209/1000 13,81
Giovanni Cuzzi 8 7' 04" 477/1000 13,57
Paolo Gumiero 6 5' 12'' 037/1000 13,84
Claudio Pividori 6 5' 18" 304/1000 13,57
Maurizio Lavaroni 4 3' 21" 535/1000 14,29
Paolo Pividori  4 3' 30" 269/1000 13,70
Moreno Moroso 4 3' 29" 360/1000 13,76
Luca Marini 4 3' 41" 362/1000 13,01
Paolo Valent 2 1' 48'' 590/1000 13,26
Luca De Fanti   2 1' 48'' 687/1000 13,25
Best lap on race: Egle Basello - time 1' 34" 832/1000 ( speed 15,18 Km/h)
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

8th Grand Prix -  Trieste 13thOctober1996
"Piazza UnitÓ d'Italia"  (circuit 320 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Guido Croatto 41" 121/1000 (28,01 Km/h)
Egle Basello 41" 394/1000
Valter Prestento 42" 635/1000
Andrea Romito 42" 697/1000
Max Ursino 43" 356/1000
Andrea Zanier 44" 070/1000
Monica Boschetti 44" 098/1000
Moreno Moroso 45" 455/1000
Luca De Fanti 47" 140/1000
Antonella Floris 52" 883/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Guido Croatto 21 16' 23'' 920/1000 24,59
Andrea Romito 21 16' 54'' 218/1000 23,85
Valter Prestento 21 17' 07'' 460/1000 23,55
Max Ursino 20 16' 41'' 903/1000 23,00
Moreno Moroso 20 16' 59'' 927/1000 22,59
Monica Boschetti 19 16' 21'' 464/1000 22,30
Andrea Zanier  19 16' 22'' 095/1000 22,29
Egle Basello 19  16' 27'' 291/1000 22,17
Luca De Fanti 19 16' 48" 614/1000  21,70
Antonella Floris 15 16' 29'' 792/1000 17,46
Best lap on race: Guido Croatto - time 45" 593/1000 ( speed 25,27 Km/h )
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

9th Grand Prix -  Pordenone 17th November 1996
"Fiera Motori" (circuit 320 meters)
Start grid Lap time
Andrea Zanier 45" 479/1000 (25,33 Km/h)
Andrea Romito 45" 594/1000
Egle Basello 45" 925/1000
Max Ursino 46" 386/1000
Paolo Gumiero 47" 339/1000
Moreno Moroso 48" 189/1000
Monica Boschetti 48" 357/1000
Luigina Geremia 51" 930/1000
Antonella Floris 54" 393/1000
..
Order to arrive Laps Lap time Media (Km/h)
Andrea Romito 20 16' 45'' 269/1000 22,92
Andrea Zanier 20 16' 46'' 172/1000 22,90
Egle Basello 19 17' 08'' 063/1000 21,29
Moreno Moroso 19 17' 27'' 015/1000 20,91
Monica Boschetti 18 17' 01'' 320/1000 20,30
Luigina Geremia 15 14' 40'' 519/1000 19,62
Max Ursino 8 7' 47'' 675/1000 19,71
Antonella Folris 4 4' 05'' 029/1000 18,81
Paolo Gumiero 3 2' 34'' 182 /1000 22,42
Best lap on race: Andrea Zanier - time 46" 878/1000 ( speed 24,57 Km/h )
Calendario 1996 -Karbyk-

Final Classified of Championship Regional Friuli Venezia Giulia 1996
..
1st Classified ANDREA ROMITO 106 points
2nd Classified ANDREA ZANIER 102 points
3rd Classified VALTER PRESTENTO  94 points
4th Classified PAOLO GUMIERO 82 points
5th Classified EGLE BASELLO 68 points
6th Classified MONICA BOSCHETTI 66 points
7th Classified GUIDO CROATTO 56 points
8th Classified MORENO MOROSO 52 points
9th Classified LUCA MARINI  46 points
10th Classified MAX URSINO 42 points
11th Classified MAURIZIO LAVARONI  38 points
12th Classified ANTONELLA FLORIS  34 points
13th Classified  LUCA DE FANTI 30 points
14th Classified LUCA CENCIGH 26 points
14th Classified CLAUDIO PIVIDORI  26 points
16th Classified YURI TREPPO 22 points
17th Classified GIORGIO IANNIS 20 points
17th Classified FABRIZIO BUZZI  20 points
17th Classified GIORDANO GORI 20 points
20th Classified ROBERTA CANDUSSO 19 points